TWW SAIL CAIRNS REGATTA 2016

DAILY RACE RESULTS

Day 4.
Series Results After Day 4.

tww-sail-cairns-regatta-race-results-mayors-cup-trophy


Off The Beach Class End of Day 2.
Sunday 18th September 2016

Mono’s

TWW SAIL CAIRNS REGATTA 2016 OTB MONO’S.PDF

Multihull
TWW SAIL CAIRNS REGATTA 2016 OTB MULTIS.PDF


Day 4.

RACE 5. TUESDAY – 20/09/2016

tww-sail-cairns-regatta-race-5-results


Day 3.

Series Results After Day 3.

SERIES SCORES for PHS up to Race 4 on 19/09/2016 Ties not resolved! Duty Score Average of 4 best scores (Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 4

Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1

1. 732 X2 P Vincent 7.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2.M118 Wild Spirit B Cleland 10.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0
3. 4220 Vanguard A Mole 15.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0
4. R41 Volare N Robson 16.0 7.0Q 3.0 2.0 4.0
5. 8777 Impulse F Brace 17.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
6. M3000 Yes J Poole 20.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 4

Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1

1. 34 Shrek J VanStrom 9.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2. 139 Mais Qui P Allen 11.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0
3. 00 G&T H Mills 12.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0
4. 4763 Kaizen2 B Clarke 13.0 7.0Q 3.0 2.0 1.0
5. 111 Viva La Beaver P Chapman 17.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0
6. 20 J Curve R Ranford 23.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0

Series Results [PHS] for Division 3 up to Race 4

Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1

1. TBA2 Italina J Bohle 9.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
1.  MK95 Leitning Storm M Leitner 9.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
3.  BFC55 Barefoot W Innes 10.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
4. TBA Catcha J Leitner 16.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0
5. N36 Malice M Richardson 18.0 6.0C 6.0C 5.0 1.0

TWWSCR SERIES RESULT AFTER DAY 3.PDF


Day 3.

RACE 4. Monday – 19/09/2016

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:56

Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1. X2 732 P Vincent 57:37 0.894 51:31 0.900 0.896 1.0
2. Vanguard 4220 A Mole 01:04:59 0.798 51:51 0.798 0.798 2.0
3. Yes M3000 J Poole 59:19 0.886 52:33 0.874 0.882 3.0
4. Wild Spirit M118 B Cleland 01:02:45 0.882 55:21 0.826 0.870 4.0
5. Impulse 8777 F Brace 01:02:44 0.883 55:24 0.827 0.871 5.0
DSQ. Volare R41 N Robson 0.812 7.0

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:01

Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1. Shrek 34 J VanStrom 37:36 0.783 29:26 0.818 0.795 1.0
2.  Mais Qui 139 P Allen 40:57 0.751 30:45 0.751 0.751 2.0
3.  G&T 00 H Mills 41:59 0.743 31:12 0.732 0.739 3.0
4.  Viva La Beaver 111 P Chapman 43:22 0.730 31:40 0.709 0.723 4.0
5.  J Curve 20 R Ranford 50:24 0.720 36:17 0.610 0.710 5.0
DSQ.  Kaizen2 4763 B Clarke 0.783 7.0


Division 3 PHS results Start : 13:51

Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1. Leitning Storm MK95 M Leitner 48:18 0.858 41:26 0.886 0.867 1.0
2. Italina TBA2 J Bohle 58:04 0.737 42:48 0.737 0.737 2.0
3. Barefoot BFC55 W Innes 48:04 0.921 44:16 0.890 0.911 3.0
4. Catcha TBA J Leitner 01:09:18 0.680 47:07 0.618 0.671 4.0

TWWSCR RACE 4 RACE RESULTS YACHTS & MULTIHULL.PDF


Day 3.

RACE 3. Monday – 19/09/2016

Division 1 PHS results

Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1. X2 732 P Vincent 01:09:48 0.890 01:02:07 0.902 0.894 1.0
2. Impulse 8777 F Brace 01:11:05 0.882 01:02:42 0.886 0.883 2.0
3. Volare R41 N Robson 01:17:31 0.812 01:02:57 0.812 0.812 3.0
4. Wild Spirit M118 B Cleland 01:11:37 0.883 01:03:14 0.879 0.882 4.0
5. Yes M3000 J Poole 01:12:37 0.896 01:05:04 0.867 0.886 5.0
6. Vanguard 4220 A Mole 01:21:26 0.809 01:05:53 0.773 0.798 6.0

Division 2 PHS results

Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1. Shrek 34 J VanStrom 52:23 0.781 40:55 0.788 0.783 1.0
2. Mais Qui 139 P Allen 54:41 0.749 40:58 0.755 0.751 2.0
3. Kaizen2 4763 B Clarke 52:43 0.783 41:17 0.783 0.783 3.0
4. G&T 00 H Mills 55:40 0.744 41:25 0.742 0.743 4.0
5. Viva La Beaver 111 P Chapman 58:26 0.740 43:14 0.707 0.730 5.0
6. J Curve 20 R Ranford 01:04:11 0.730 46:51 0.643 0.720 6.0

Division 3 PHS results

Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1. Leitning Storm MK95 M Leitner 01:02:07 0.855 53:07 0.864 0.858 1.0
2. Italina TBA2 J Bohle 01:12:49 0.737 53:40 0.737 0.737 2.0
3. Barefoot BFC55 W Innes 59:30 0.930 55:20 0.902 0.921 3.0
4. Catcha TBA J Leitner 01:25:08 0.689 58:39 0.630 0.680 4.0

TWWSCR RACE 3 RACE RESULTS YACHTS & MULTIHULL.PDF


DAY 2.

RACE 2.  Sunday – 18/09/2016

Division 1 PHS results
Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1.  Wild Spirit M118 B Cleland 06:39:11 0.876 05:49:41 0.897 0.883 1.0
2.  Volare R41 N Robson 07:20:10 0.811 05:56:58 0.814 0.812 2.0
3.  X2 732 P Vincent 06:42:30 0.890 05:58:14 0.890 0.890 3.0
4.  Vanguard 4220 A Mole 07:23:37 0.810 05:59:20 0.808 0.809 4.0
5.  Impulse 8777 F Brace 06:52:20 0.889 06:06:34 0.869 0.882 5.0
6.  Yes M3000 J Poole 06:51:45 0.908 06:13:52 0.870 0.896 6.0

Division 2 PHS results
Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1. G&T 00 H Mills 05:40:20 0.740 04:11:51 0.753 0.744 1.0
2. Kaizen 2 4763 B Clarke 05:24:24 0.779 04:12:42 0.790 0.783 2.0
3. Viva La Beaver 111 P Chapman 05:46:12 0.740 04:16:11 0.740 0.740 3.0
4. Mais Qui 139 P Allen 05:43:15 0.750 04:17:26 0.746 0.749 4.0
5. Shrek 34 J VanStrom 05:40:10 0.792 04:29:25 0.753 0.781 5.0
6. J Curve 20 R Ranford 06:18:27 0.740 04:40:03 0.677 0.730 6.0

Division 3 PHS results
Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1. Italina TBA2 J Bohle 06:48:39 0.730 04:58:19 0.750 0.737 1.0
2. Barefoot BFC55 W Innes 05:29:28 0.930 05:06:24 0.930 0.930 2.0
3. Catcha TBA J Leitner 07:28:03 0.691 05:09:36 0.684 0.689 3.0
4. Leitning Storm MK95 M Leitner 06:06:18 0.865 05:16:51 0.836 0.855 4.0
5. Malice N36 M Richardson 05:01:00 1.107 05:33:12 1.018 1.092 5.0

TWWSCR2016 RESULTS RACE 2 YACHTS & MULTIHULL.PDF


DAY 1.

RACE 1.  Saturday – 17/09/2016

Division 1 PHS results
Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1. Wild Spirit M118 B Cleland 04:41:57 0.870 04:05:18 0.887 0.876 1.0
2.  X2 732 P Vincent 04:40:51 0.890 04:09:57 0.891 0.890 2.0
3.  Vanguard 4220 A Mole 05:08:47 0.810 04:10:07 0.810 0.810 3.0
4.  Volare R41 N Robson 05:15:52 0.820 04:19:01 0.792 0.811 4.0
5.  Impulse 8777 F Brace 04:48:49 0.900 04:19:56 0.866 0.889 5.0
6.  Yes M3000 J Poole 04:43:20 0.920 04:20:40 0.883 0.908 6.0

Division 2 PHS results
Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1.  Kaizen 2 4763 B Clarke 03:15:41 0.770 02:30:41 0.797 0.779 1.0
2.  Shrek 34 J VanStrom 03:16:10 0.790 02:34:58 0.795 0.792 2.0
3.  Mais Qui 139 P Allen 03:28:04 0.750 02:36:03 0.750 0.750 3.0
4.  G&T 00 H Mills 03:39:07 0.750 02:44:20 0.712 0.740 4.0
5.  Viva La Beaver 111 P Chapman 03:40:09 0.750 02:45:07 0.709 0.740 5.0
6.  J Curve 20 R Ranford 04:20:27 0.750 03:15:20 0.599 0.740 6.0

Division 3 PHS results
Place Boat Name Sail No Skipper Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Score

1.  Malice N36 M Richardson 03:38:21 1.100 04:00:11 1.120 1.107 1.0
2. Barefoot BFC55 W Innes 04:23:01 0.930 04:04:36 0.930 0.930 2.0
3. Leitning Storm MK95 M Leitner 04:46:09 0.870 04:08:57 0.855 0.865 3.0
4. Italina TBA2 J Bohle 06:05:21 0.740 04:30:22 0.669 0.730 4.0
5. Catcha TBA J Leitner 06:58:01 0.700 04:52:37 0.585 0.691 5.0

TWWSCR2016 RESULTS RACE 1 YACHTS & MULTIHULL.PDF


SAVE THIS DATE and plan to be in Cairns,

at the best time of the year for sailing…… and fun!

Nomination Form Available NOW!
TWW SCR 2016 NOMINATION FORM .pdf (332kb)

The Cairns Yacht Club and The Cairns Cruising Yacht Squadron will be hosting the second TOTALLY WORKWEAR SAIL CAIRNS REGATTA 2016, Saturday 17th to Tuesday 20th September

Calling all Yachts, Multihull, Sports Boats and Off the Beach Classes to sail in competition.
The Event: A Four-Day Regatta, held in Tropical Cairns, for the Mayors Challenge Cup.

Phone CYC: (07) 4031 2750 or CCYS: (07) 4035 5115

Email: sailcairns@sailcairns.com.au

A4-Poster-Portrait-WEB

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s